February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 23
|
VS Georgia Southwestern State | Final | L, 5-2 | Season Opener | |
Thu. 27
|
AT Young Harris | Final | W, 4-3 |
March 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
AT SCAD Atlanta * | Final | L, 6-1 | AAC Road Opener | |
|
VS Rose-Hulman | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Tue. 3
|
VS William Woods | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 6
|
VS Brenau * | Final | L, 6-1 | AAC Home Opener | |
Sun. 15
|
AT Union * | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 19
|
AT Union | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 21
|
AT Tennessee Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 24
|
VS Columbia * | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 26
|
VS Montevallo | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 27
|
VS Montreat * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28
|
VS Milligan * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31
|
VS Lewis-Clark State | Cancelled |
|
April 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
AT Bluefield * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 5
|
AT Bethel | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 7
|
VS Point * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 12
|
AT Georgia Gwinnett | Cancelled | Regular-Season Finale |
|
February 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 19
|
VS Middle Georgia State | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 20
|
VS Xavier | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Sun. 21
|
VS Bluefield State | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS Indiana Wesleyan | Postponed | Rain |
|
March 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 9
|
VS San Diego Christian @ Lawrenceville, Ga. | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 10
|
VS William Carey @ Lawrenceville, Ga. | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 11
|
VS Bluefield * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Fri. 19
|
VS Union * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 23
|
AT Montreat * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS SCAD Atlanta * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 30
|
AT Point * | Final | W, 7-0 |
April 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 6
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 7
|
VS Brenau * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 9
|
AT Milligan * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Mon. 12
|
AT Georgia Gwinnett | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Thu. 15
|
VS SCAD Atlanta % @ Champions Club Tennis Complex - Chattanooga, Tenn. | Final | W, 4-0 | AAC Championship Quarterfinals | |
Fri. 16
|
VS Union % @ Champions Club Tennis Complex - Chattanooga, Tenn. | Final | L, 4-1 | AAC Championship Semifinals |
May 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 18
|
VS San Diego Christian | Final | W, 4-1 | Mobile Tennis Center |
|
Wed. 19
|
VS Georgia Gwinnett % @ Mobile, Ala. | Final | L, 4-0 | Second Round |
February 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Young Harris University | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
|
Wed. 16
|
VS Southeastern | Final | L, 7-0 |
|
|
Fri. 18
|
VS Point * | Final | W, 5-2 | Waleska, GA |
|
Sat. 19
|
VS Cumberlands | Final | L, 7-0 |
|
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 3
|
VS Xavier | Final | L, 5-2 | @ Bridgemill |
|
Thu. 10
|
AT Brenau * | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
|
Fri. 11
|
VS Bluefield * | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
|
Sun. 20
|
AT SCAD Atlanta * | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
|
Thu. 24
|
VS Montreat * | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
|
Mon. 28
|
VS Milligan * | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
|
Tue. 29
|
VS Johnson (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 6-1 |
|
April 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Union * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Thu. 7
|
AT Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
|
Fri. 8
|
VS William Carey | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 14
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan % @ AAC Tournament - Chattanooga | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS SCAD Atlanta * | Final | L, 4-3 | Bridgemill Athletic Club |
|
Thu. 16
|
VS Cumberland (TN) | Final | W, 5-2 | Bridgemill Athletic Club |
|
Fri. 24
|
AT Milligan * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Tue. 28
|
AT Young Harris | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Johnson (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT Union | TBA |
|
||
Tue. 14
|
AT Point * | Final | W, 7-0 |
|
|
Fri. 17
|
VS SCAD Savannah | Postponed | Bridgemill Athletic Club |
|
|
Mon. 20
|
AT Columbia (SC) * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Thu. 23
|
VS Truett-McConnell * | Final | W, 7-0 |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
VS Bluefield (VA) * | FinalForfeit Away - Forfeit Away | W, 7-0 |
|
|
Tue. 28
|
VS Union * | Final | L, 6-1 | Bridgemill Athletic Club |
|
Wed. 29
|
VS Brenau (GA) * | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
April 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 4
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | L, 6-1 | Bridgemill Athletic Club |
|
Thu. 13
|
VS Brenau (GA) % @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | Final | L, 4-2 | AAC Tournament-Quarterfinals |
|
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold