August 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 24
|
AT Piedmont College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 29
|
VS Dalton State | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 31
|
VS OUAZ | Final | L, 4-3 |
September 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
AT Oglethorpe | Final | W, 2-1 | Season Opener | |
Sat. 7
|
VS Life | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 12
|
VS Covered Bridge Soccer Club | Final | W, 5-2 | Home Opener | |
Sun. 15
|
AT Union * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Tue. 17
|
VS Darlington Academy | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Wed. 18
|
VS Point * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Milligan * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 25
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | ||
Thu. 26
|
VS United Futbol Academy | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT St. Andrews * | Final | W, 2-1 |
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
AT Bryan | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 2
|
AT Truett-McConnell * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 7
|
VS Covenant | Final | W, 1-0 | Season Finale | |
Wed. 9
|
AT Bryan * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 12
|
AT Montreat * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 15
|
VS Talladega | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
|
|
VS Talladega | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 19
|
VS Kentucky Christian * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 23
|
VS Columbia International * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 26
|
AT Bluefield * | Final | W, 2-0 | Regular-Season Finale |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Truett-McConnell % | Final | W, 3-2 | AAC Quarterfinals | |
Sat. 9
|
AT Bryan % | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | AAC Semifinals |
September 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 19
|
VS Union * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 23
|
VS Truett McConnell * | Final | W, 3-0 | Home and AAC Opener at KWF at University Stadium |
October 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 17
|
AT Kentucky Christian * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Wed. 21
|
VS Bryan * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 24
|
VS Montreat * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 28
|
AT CIU * | Final | W, 2-0 |
November 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
AT Point * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 7
|
VS St. Andrews * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS Bluefield * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 22
|
AT Milligan * | Final | L, 1-0 |
March 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 4
|
AT Georgia Gwinnett | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 9
|
VS Bryan | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Thu. 18
|
VS Truett McConnell | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Mon. 29
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan % | Final | W, 2-1 | AAC Championship Semifinals |
April 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 6
|
AT Milligan % | Final | W, 2-1 | AAC Championship Final | |
Thu. 22
|
AT Mobile % | Final | L, 5-0 | NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round |
September 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Life | Final | W, 3-2 | Season Opener | |
Sat. 4
|
AT Southern Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 8
|
AT Bluefield * | Final | W, 2-1 | AAC Road Opener | |
Wed. 15
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | W, 4-1 | AAC Home Opener at KWF at University Stadium | |
Wed. 22
|
VS Faulkner | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Johnson (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Wed. 29
|
VS Point * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 |
October 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT St. Andrews * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 6
|
AT Bryan * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS Columbia * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Wed. 13
|
VS CIU * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 17
|
VS Union * @ Dayton, Tenn. | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 20
|
AT Truett McConnell * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Milligan * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Montreat * ^ | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Kentucky Christian * | Final | W, 9-0 |
November 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Point % | Final | L, 1-0 | AAC Conference Tournament |
August 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 24
|
VS Georgia Gwinnett | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 29
|
VS Life | Final | L, 3-1 |
September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 7
|
AT Piedmont College | Final | W, 3-1 | Demorest, GA | |
Sat. 10
|
VS Bluefield (VA) * | Final | W, 10-0 | Waleska, GA | |
Wed. 14
|
AT Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Union * | Final | L, 3-2 | Waleska, GA | |
Wed. 21
|
AT Dalton State (GA) | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Johnson (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 28
|
AT Point * | Final | W, 5-3 |
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS St. Andrews * | Final | T, 0-0 | Waleska, GA | |
Wed. 5
|
VS Bryan (TN) * | Final | W, 1-0 | Waleska, GA | |
Sat. 8
|
AT Columbia (SC) * | Final | W, 7-0 | Columbia, SC (Younts Stadium) | |
Wed. 12
|
AT CIU (SC) * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 19
|
VS Truett-McConnell * | Final | T, 1-1 | Waleska, GA | |
Sat. 22
|
AT Milligan * | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Montreat * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Kentucky Christian * | Final | W, 8-0 |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
AT Union % | Final | L, 2-1 | AAC Tournament |
August 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 15
|
VS Concord Fire ECNL @ at Reinhardt (Exhibition) | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 18
|
VS Dalton State (GA) | Final | T, 1-1 | Waleska, GA | |
Sat. 26
|
VS Point | Final | W, 2-1 | Waleska, GA | |
Wed. 30
|
AT Life | Final | T, 0-0 | Marietta, GA |
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Cumberland (TN) | Final | T, 0-0 | Waleska, GA | |
Sat. 9
|
AT St. Andrews (NC) * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 13
|
AT Bryan (TN) * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Columbia (SC) * | Final | W, 2-1 | Waleska, GA | |
Wed. 20
|
VS CIU (SC) * | Final | W, 3-1 | Waleska, GA | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Georgia Gwinnett | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Montreat (NC) * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Kentucky Christian * | Final | W, 6-2 |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 7
|
VS Milligan (TN) * | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS Johnson (TN) * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 18
|
VS Pikeville ( KY) * | Final | W, 4-0 | Waleska, GA | |
Sat. 21
|
AT Bluefield (VA) * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 25
|
VS Tennessee Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 27
|
AT Truett-McConnell * | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Sun. 29
|
AT Union (KY) * | Final | L, 5-0 |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Milligan (TN) % | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | AAC Tournament - Quarterfinal |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
VS Shorter University | 1:00 PM EDT | Waleska, GA | Spring Exhibition Game |
|
|
Sat. 20
|
VS Southern Union Community College | 3:00 PM EDT | Waleska, GA | Spring Exhibition Game |
|
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold